Login Sign Up
header

Terms & Conditions / Privacy policy

User Agreement / Business Terms of use / Terms and Conditions / Privacy Policy

Welcome to Motbooking.com 
Please review this user agreement carefully.

1.  ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
Motbooking Limited provides various websites including www.Motbooking.com, services, and software that facilitate online scheduling of appointments (collectively, the “Services”). By accessing and using the Services you agree that you are authorised to accept the terms set forth below (the “Terms of Use”) on behalf of yourself and your company, and that you and your company are and will be bound by the Terms of Use.  In these Terms of Use, we may refer to Motbooking Limited. as “Motbooking Limited,” “us,” or “we,” and “you” shall refer to you and your company.  Any and all use of the Services is subject to these Terms of Use.  If you do not agree to be subject to these Terms of Use, do not use the Services.  By continuing to use the Services, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. 

Motbooking Limited reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, update, add, or remove portions of the Terms of Use at any time, with or without notice to you. Please check these Terms of Use, available on the Motbooking.com website and under the “Terms and conditions” section, periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Services after the posting of any changes to the Terms of Use will signify your acceptance of those changes.

2. SCOPE OF AGREEMENT
These Terms of Use cover your use of the Services for a period of 12 months, including, but not limited to, the process by which consumers schedule appointments with you as well as your management of such appointments through the Services, and you agree that these Terms of Use apply to your use of the Services.  By using the Services, you also consent and agree to the terms of the Motbooking.com Privacy Policy, and all other Motbooking.com legal policies applicable to you, available at http://motbooking.com/cmspages.php?pid=16

 

3. CHANGES TO THE SERVICES
Motbooking Limited has the right to change or modify, upgrade, add to, or discontinue the Services or any portion or feature thereof at any time without notice.  Motbooking Limited also reserves the right to assign any rights, licenses, or obligations arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use without restriction.

4. REGISTRATION
You must register to access and use the Services.  If you are registering on behalf of a company, by registering you agree that you have the requisite authority to register on behalf of such company. Each account must have a unique username and you agree that you shall not attempt to create more than one account under the same user name. 

You represent that any information you provide during registration or at any time thereafter is true, accurate and complete and that you will update all such information as necessary to maintain its truth, accuracy and completeness.  Failure to do so shall constitute a breach of these Terms of Use.  You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password, and will be solely liable for all actions taken via your account and under your password, whether or not made with your knowledge or authority.  You further agree that any credit card or payment gateway information you provide during registration or at any time thereafter is valid and that you have authority to authorise payments from such credit card or accounts.

By registering, you agree that you will use the Services only for the purposes advertised on the Motbooking.com website or in other marketing material published by Motbooking.com, that you are a valid business desiring to use the Services to advertise your business and generate online appointments from consumers using the Services, and that any contact information you provide, such as email addresses and phone numbers, is valid and active contact information for you. 

 

5.  FEES; PAYMENT TERMS
You agree to pay all charges as set forth on the Motbooking.com website and/or in these Terms of Use.  You agree that the address and email address you provide in your account settings are valid business addresses and that Motbooking Limited may invoice you at such addresses or through other electronic or facsimile communications.  All invoices will also be accessible through your payments page.   
Any charge invoiced to you by Motbooking Limited is exclusive of all taxes, levies, or duties imposed by taxing authorities, and you shall be responsible for payment of all such taxes, levies, or duties. All fees paid to Motbooking Limited by you pursuant to these Terms of Use are non-refundable.
Motbooking Limited reserves the right, at any time and at its discretion, to change any fees and any other pricing terms.  Any changes shall be posted on the Motbooking.com website and will be effective immediately. 

6. SMS PAYMENT, INVOICING
Motbooking Limited will invoice you on a monthly basis, for all amounts due to Motbooking Limited. Each invoice shall show the fees to be incurred by your SMS bookings for that month. We agree to post each Invoice to your account within one week of the first day of the following calendar month.
Payment: For each Motbooking Limited Invoice, You are responsible for logging in to the website and making sure all payments have been paid. All amounts on Motbooking Limited Invoice shall be deemed to be undisputed unless you submit a disputed charge claim to us pursuant to Section 8, below. Once an amount has been charged to your credit card or payment gateway, it is non-refundable unless we fail to send an SMS reminder and it is proven to be our fault.

7. NONPAYMENT, SMS DELETED DATE
If, for whatever reason, Motbooking Limited charges your credit card or payment gateway pursuant to Section 6, above, or You do not pay for the invoice we create for SMS bookings and the payment does not go through before the deleted date listed on the payments page on Motbooking.com website, Motbooking Limited reserves the right to delete/remove all SMS reminders for that invoice. 

8. DISPUTED CHARGES
If you wish to dispute any charge invoiced to you by Motbooking Limited, you agree to submit the disputed charge to us no later than five (5) business days after the Motbooking Limited Invoice containing the disputed charge is posted to your account. You are responsible for logging in and timely reviewing any Motbooking Limited Invoice. You may submit a disputed charge by contacting us by email, telephone, or mail.  We agree to review your message and work with you to find a timely solution. 

9. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
Motbooking Limited reserves the right to contact you from time to time for feedback about the Services and for service and support related issues.  We reserve the right to contact you through e-mail, facsimiles, text or voice messages, or notices posted on the Motbooking.com websites.  Notices will be deemed effective at the time they are sent by Motbooking.com or as of date they are posted, regardless of whether you actually read any such notices. 

You may not opt-out of receiving notifications relating to support of the Services or other notices as required by law.

You consent that any emails, surveys, other information or feedback you provide to Motbooking Limited through the Services or via any other medium, except for Personally Identifiable Information, as defined in the Motbooking.com Privacy Policy, can be used by Motbooking Limited in any manner, including but not limited to for testimonials, reviews and ratings on Motbooking.com or third party websites.    

10. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
We grant you a license to use the Services in accordance with these Terms of Use.  You agree not to use, copy, modify, reformat, rent, lease, lend, frame, create derivative works, publicly display, download, store, reproduce, transmit, provide links to, republish, upload, post, reprocess, make commercial use of, or distribute the Services. We reserve all rights not expressly granted in these Terms of Use.  

We retain all rights in and to, including without limitation, the copyrights, patents, and trade secrets, trademarks or service marks contained in or relating to the Services (collectively the “Motbooking Limited Intellectual Property”) that are the exclusive property of Motbooking Limited and/or its licensors.  We do not transfer any rights in or to the Motbooking Limited Intellectual Property to you. 

Content of the Services that incorporates or includes any of the Motbooking Limited Intellectual Property may not be used, copied, reproduced, distributed, transmitted, broadcast, displayed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any other purposes whatsoever without the prior written consent of Motbooking.com or the rightful owner, as applicable. 

11. CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION
Confidential Information is any oral, written, graphic or machine-readable information disclosed by Motbooking Limited that is designated in writing to be confidential or proprietary or is otherwise reasonably understood to be confidential.  Confidential Information shall include, but not be limited to, any and all data regarding the performance of any functionality of the Services.  You agree to not disclose or use any Confidential Information without the prior written consent of Motbooking Limited, and to maintain the confidentiality of the Confidential Information. 

12. USER WARRANTIES
It is your responsibility to use the Services properly and effectively. By using the Services, you warrant that you will use the Services only for the purposes advertised on the Motbooking.com website, that you are a valid business desiring to use the Services to book appointments and send reminders for customers using the Services, and that any contact information you provide, such as email addresses and phone numbers, is valid and active contact information for you. Any breach of this section will result in termination of your account. We reserve the right to pursue any remedies available to us at law or in equity for any breach of this Section.

13. USER RESPONSIBILITIES
You are responsible for ensuring all your customer details you input on the Services are correct. You are responsible for ensuring that you can fulfill all appointments booked on the Services and for communicating changes directly to your customers. You are responsible for managing availability for the online scheduling of appointments including settings for Services, bookable days and times for Services, and lead times as may be appropriate to prevent double-bookings and other events which would adversely affect your customers and their experience with the Services. You are responsible for reviewing your online appointments often and regularly. If you cannot honor any appointment made through the Services, you agree to promptly communicate such change to the relevant customers.
You are also responsible for all equipment required to access the Services, including (but not limited to):

  • a properly configured computer with broadband Internet access;

  • a functioning and valid email address;

  • any required software, including an accepted browser (currently Internet Explorer version 6.0 or later, Mozilla Firefox Version 1.5 or later) that is configured to accept cookies, download images, and run JavaScript; and

  • any other equipment needed to access the Services.

    When using the Services you must comply with all export, re-export and import laws and restrictions, including U.K. export laws and regulations, to which the Services are subject..

    14. USE OF THE SERVICES
    You may not use the Services in any manner that is illegal or harmful to the Services. Among other restrictions, you agree that you shall not, nor shall you allow any third party to:

  • Use the Services through unauthorised interfaces or protocols;

  • Transmit information that infringes the rights of others or is abusive, pornographic, violent, racist, discriminatory, offensive, vulgar, obscene, defamatory, invasive of personal privacy, harassing, threatening, or otherwise objectionable;

  • Translate, reverse-engineer, decompile, disassemble, modify, or make derivative works from the Services or Services software (accept as applicable law expressly permits);

  • Remove, obscure or alter any notices or indications of rights in or to the Motbooking Limited Intellectual Property;

  • Interfere with, or attempt to interfere with, compromise the system integrity or security, or decipher any transmissions to or from any Motbooking Limited servers;

  • Take any action that imposes an unreasonable or large load on our infrastructure;

  • Upload invalid data, viruses, worms, or other harmful software to the Services;

  • Use automated means, including spiders, robots, crawlers, data mining tools, or the like to download data from the Services, unless expressly permitted by Motbooking Limited;

  • Use the Services in a way that disables the Services or prevents or inhibits anyone from using the Services; or

  • Impersonate any person or entity in order to use, or through use of, the Services.

    15. DMCA NOTICE
    Motbooking Limited believes in preventing and deterring unauthorised infringement of copyrighted materials. If you believe that your copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement or that there is infringing material available through the Services, please notify Motbooking Limited’s copyright agent, as set forth in the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998 (“DMCA”).  For your complaint to be valid under the DMCA, you must provide the following information in writing:

  • An electronic or physical signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner;

  • Identification of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;

  • Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing and where it is located on the Motbooking.com website;

  • Information reasonably sufficient to permit Motbooking Limited to contact you, such as your address, telephone number, and e-mail address;

  • A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorised by the copyright owner, its agent, or law; and

  • A statement, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or are authorised to act on behalf of the owner.

    The above information must be submitted to info@Motbooking.com.com


    16. CUSTOMER DETAILS
    Materials, including but not limited to text, software, data, images, graphics, photos, audio, audiovisual, videos, and content of any nature provided by Motbooking Limited (“Content”) or by other users of the Motbooking Limited Services (“Customer details”) to the Services website is owned by the party contributing such content.  As a user of the Services, you are solely responsible for your own Customer Submissions.  By transmitting your Customer Submissions, you represent that you have all rights and authorisations necessary to post, submit, display, produce, or otherwise transmit, such content.  In connection with your Customer Submissions, you agree that you will not submit material that is or contains the intellectual property of a third party that you do not have permission to use.

    You shall retain all of your ownership rights in your Customer Submissions; however, by submitting material to Motbooking.com, you grant Motbooking Limited the irrevocable, fully transferable rights to use, reproduce, distribute, modify, transmit, prepare derivative works of, display and produce the material in connection with the Services and Motbooking Limited’s business, and to grant these rights to others. To the extent you do not have ownership rights to any of your Customer Submissions, you shall indemnify Motbooking Limited for any claim regarding Motbooking Limited’s use of your Customer Submissions.  

    Motbooking Limited does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to any Customer Submissions and will not treat any Customer Submissions as confidential. 

    17. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES
    You may encounter hypertext links to websites operated by parties other than Motbooking Limited during your use of the Services and on the Motbooking.com website. Motbooking.com does not control such websites and is not responsible for nor can guarantee the content of such websites. Unless otherwise explicitly stated, the inclusion of any hypertext links to such websites in the Services or on the Motbooking.com website does not imply any endorsement by Motbooking Limited of the material on such website or any association with their operators..

    18. TERMINATION
    This user licence shall terminate at the end of 12 months unless in the event that the user license is renewed upon payment of the annual fee. Upon termination of your use of the Services for any reason, all of your rights to access and use any and all parts of the Services shall immediately terminate.  In the event of such termination, you agree to remove any and all Content from all of your hard drives and any other storage media and to destroy all copies of the Content in your possession. 

    19. OUR RESPONSIBILITIES
    Motbooking Limited is not responsible for providing assistance or support to you, including error corrections, upgrades, support, updates, bug fixes, enhancements, or other types of support. You agree that Motbooking Limited has no liability or responsibility for the storage or deletion of any Customer Submissions or booked appointments. Motbooking Limited reserves the right, but not the obligation, to remove any Customer Submissions or booked appointments at its discretion and/or terminate a user account without giving an explanation or cause. We may monitor your use of the Services, to the extent permitted by law, to ensure compliance with these Terms of Use, satisfy legal requirements, or protect our rights and the right of others.

    20. SOLE REMEDY
    Your only remedy for any dispute with Motbooking Limited is to stop using the Services provided by Motbooking Limited’s website.

    21. JURISDICTION
    These Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the United Kingdoms, without regard to its conflicts of laws rules.

    22. ENTIRE AGREEMENT / TRANSLATION / INTERPRETATION
    These Terms of Use, other Motbooking Limited legal policies as posted on the Motbooking.com websites, and any operating rules for the Services established by Motbooking Limited constitute the entire agreement between Motbooking Limited and you regarding your use of the Services. If any provision of these Terms of Use should be held illegal or unenforceable by a court with jurisdiction, such provision shall be modified to the extent necessary to render it enforceable without losing its intent, or severed from these Terms of Use if no such modification is possible, and the other provisions of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect.  The section headings used are for convenience only and shall not be given any legal significance.

    23. NO WAIVER
    A lack of enforcement will not result in waiver of any term.  Also, no waiver by either party of any breach or default shall be deemed to be a waiver of any preceding or subsequent default.

    24. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER
    The Services are provided “AS IS,” “WITH ALL FAULTS,” and “AS AVAILABLE.”  YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK.  Motbooking Limited does not guarantee that users will be able to access the Services at all times or places, that Motbooking.com website will have adequate capacity for all users, OR THAT THE SERVICES WILL BE OPERABLE with your equipment. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, MOTBOOKING LIMITED, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, including implied warranties of merchantability, suitability, quality, accuracy, fitness for particular purposes and non-infringement. MOTBOOKING LIMITED MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE CONTENT OF ANY WEB SITES LINKED TO THE SERVICES. MOTBOOKING LIMITED DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICES PROVIDED, ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE SERVICES OR ANY LINKED WEB SITE OR FEATURED IN ANY ADVERTISING, AND MOTBOOKING LIMITED WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND ANY THIRD PARTY.  
    The Services are offered by Motbooking Limited from the United Kingdom. Motbooking Limited makes no representations that the Services are appropriate or available for use in other countries. Those who access or use the Services from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and are responsible for compliance with local law.

    25.  LIMITATION OF DAMAGES AND LIABILITY
    IN NO EVENT SHALL MOTBOOKING LIMITED, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF SERVICES CONTENT, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES, (III) ANY UNAUTHORISED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SERVICES OR INTEROPERABILITY PROBLEMS, (V) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE SERVICES BY ANY THIRD PARTY, (VI) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT, (VII) USER SUBMISSIONS OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY, (VIII) YOUR USE, OR INABILITY TO USE, ANY PORTION OF THE SERVICES OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING YOUR DATA) INCURRED AS A RESULT OF YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT THE COMPANY IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.  THE FOREGOING LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW IN THE APPLICABLE JURISDICTION.  

    MOTBOOKING LIMITED'S TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ACTUAL DAMAGES FOR ANY CAUSE WHATSOEVER WILL BE LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU FOR THE ANNUAL USE OF THE SERVICES THAT CAUSED SUCH DAMAGE.

     

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Nothing in this privacy policy shall limit your statutory rights in relation to your personal data.

By providing personal data to us via our websites at www.Motbooking.com (the "sites") you consent to our processing of your data in accordance with this policy, our Cookies Policy and our terms of website use.

1.WHO WILL HOLD YOUR INFORMATION?

1.1Your information will be held by Motbooking Limited ("Motbooking" or "we").

1.2For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is Motbooking, save as set out below.

1.3In certain circumstances we process data on behalf of the businesses from whom you purchase services. We may also do so for third party platforms or other intermediary partners on whose behalf we provide our services ("Affiliates"). In such circumstances we may either be a joint data controller with the relevant business/Affiliate or a data processor for the purposes of the Act. If we act as data processor your data controller will be the relevant businesses/Affiliate.

2.WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2.1We may receive information about you directly from you when you submit information to us through our site or by using our services (for example by filling in forms). We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our sites.

2.2We may collect information about your computer and browsing actions by the use of cookies.

2.3We may keep a record of correspondence, telephone calls or online live chat communications if you contact us.

2.4We may monitor or record communications with us in which you take part:

2.4.1to assist us with the development of our services;

2.4.2to train our staff; and

2.4.3if so requested by order of the Court, regulatory body or law enforcement organisation.

2.5We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:

2.5.1personal information, including name, address, email addresses and telephone numbers, that you provide to us at the time of registering with us or for the purposes of subscribing to our website services or for the purposes of using our services (including for the avoidance of doubt making a booking), email notifications and/or newsletters;

2.5.2information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to the sites, including information relating to any subscription for services that you make from us;

2.5.3 information that you provide to us in correspondence or through our Live Help chat function;

2.5.4 information about your computer (including your IP address, browser type and operating system) and about your visits to and use of the sites (including your geographical location, referral source, length of visit and number of page views); and

2.5.5 cookie information.

2.5.6 any other information that you choose to send to us.

3.USING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Personal data submitted on the sites will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the sites.

3.2 We may use your personal information to:

3.2.1 administer the sites and verify your identity;

3.2.2 improve your browsing experience by personalising the sites for you and your computer;

3.2.3 enable your use of the services available on the sites;

3.2.4 enable the fulfilment of any contractual obligations we have with you;

3.2.5 send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you;send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications;

3.2.6 send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;

3.2.7 send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications);

3.2.8 deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the sites;

3.4 The period of use of the personal data supplied by you will not be longer than we deem necessary, but may be unlimited.

3.5 All our website financial transactions are handled through our payment services provider(s),. You should only provide your personal information to those providers after reviewing their privacy policies, which are available on their website(s). We will share information with payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our sites and for the prevention and detection of crime. We will not store any credit card information. Our current payment services providers PayPal (https://www.paypal.com/uk)].

4.DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

4.2 We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.

4.3 We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

4.4 We may also use or disclose your personal information as follows:-

4.4.1 to supply your name, email and telephone number and the nature of services you purchase or book through the site to businesses you purchase services with through Motbooking and our Affiliates;

4.4.2 to supply your address to businesses you purchase services with through Motbooking, only if the nature of the service purchased requires your address; and

4.4.3 to provide third parties with statistical information about our users but this information will not be used to identify any individual user.

4.5 In addition, we may disclose information about you:

4.5.1 to the extent that we are required to do so by law, or in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;

4.5.2 in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); and

4.5.3 in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, to the prospective buyer or seller of such business and assets and their advisers. If our business is sold your details will be passed onto the new owner of the business.

5.STORING AND TRANSFERRING YOUR DATA

5.1 Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

5.2 If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), information which you provide may be transferred to countries (including the United States) which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the EEA.

5.3 By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure adequate security for your personal data.

6.SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

6.1 Data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

6.2 We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal data and we have in place a level of security appropriate to the nature of the data and the harm that might result from a breach of security.

6.3 We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall- protected) servers. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from us will be encrypted using SSL technology.

6.4 You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. We will not ask you for your password.

7.YOUR RIGHTS

7.1 You may have certain rights under the Act in relation to the information that we hold about you. The rights include:

7.1.1 You are entitled to have access to your personal data. You may request by writing to us, details of your information which we hold and the purposes for which it is held. We will provide this information within 40 days of your request, subject to any routine processing continuing between that time and the time of the response. Provision of such information may be subject to the payment of a fee (as permitted by the Act).

7.1.2 You are entitled to request that we stop using information about you for the purpose of direct marketing (i.e. the communication to you (by whatever means) of any advertising or marketing material). The request can be made by email at any time.

7.1.3 You are entitled to require a correction of errors in the personal information held about you. If we disagree that information is inaccurate you are entitled to apply to ask the court for an order that such erroneous information be rectified, blocked, destroyed or erased.

8.UPDATING INFORMATION

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

9.POLICY AMENDMENTS

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our sites. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

10.THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The sites contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.